2002

John Altieri, tuba and conductor
Francesco Antonini, composer
Argeo Ascani, saxophone
Peter Askim, double bass
Greg Beyer, percussion
Susanna Cortesio, violin 
Natasha Diels, flute
Yoav Gal, composer
Jennifer Graham, composer
Clay Greenberg, conductor
Judd Greenstein, composer
Danny Holt, percussion and piano
Sarah Kishinevsky, violin 
Eileen Mack, clarinet
Missy Mazzoli, composer
Matthew McBane, composer
Adam Mirza, composer
Tristan Perich, composer
David Reminick, saxohpone 
Michelle Schmann, piano 
Jonathan Shapiro, percussion
Christine Southworth, composer
Fabian Svensson, composer
Laura Usiskin, cello
Stefan Weisman, composer
Peter Wise, percussion

2003

Jeremy Barnett, percussion
Betsey Biggs, composer
Drew Boles, composer
Chelsea Czuchra, flute
Mark Dancigers, guitar
Julian Day, composer
Randall Eng, composer
Lainie Fefferman, composer
Julia Tichi Harrison, flute
Danny Holt, piano
Elizabeth Kelly, composer
Peter Kus, composer
Ross Lafleur, guitar
Dave Longstreth, composer
Molly Morkoski, piano
Jascha Narveson, composer
Esther Noh, violin
Gascia Ouzounian, violin
Jonathan Shapiro, percussion
Jill Sokol, flute
Molly Thompson, composer
Luke Tierney, guitar
Matt Ward, percussion
Nathan Williamson, composer
Peter Wise, percussion
Miriama Young, composer

2004

Laura Barger, piano
Linda Buckley, composer
Carlos R. Carrillo, composer
Eric km Clark, violin
Jacob Cooper, composer
Mark Dancigers, composer
Anaar Desai-Stephens, violin
Ian Ding, percussion
Alexandra du Bois, composer
Frances Elliott, flute
Philip Everall, clarinet
Ted Hearne, composer
Kristie Ibrahim, percussion
Nathan Koci, French horn
Ross Lafleur, guitar
Melanie Leonard, conductor
Colin MacDonald, saxophone
Duncan MacLeod, composer
Patricia Martinez, composer
Bob Massey, composer
Matthew McCright, piano
Kat McGuffie, composer
David Medine, viola
Sara Phillips, clarinet
Daisy Press, voice
Jody Redhage, cello
Stanley H. Rothrock, conductor
Sarah Seelig, piano
Jonathan Shapiro, percussion
Barton Staggs, composer
Michel Wenzer, composer
Logan Young, conductor

2005

Sharofiddin Ahrorov, doyra 
Alexis Bacon, composer
Jeremy Barnett, percussion
Ryan Brown, composer
Irene Buckley, composer
Eric km Clark, composer
Anna Clyne, composer
Karen Davidson, clarinet
Olivia De Prato, violin
Rachel Easterwood, clarinet
David Hanlon, piano
Richard Haynes, clarinet
Jon Hepfer, percussion
James Holt, composer
Nathan Koci, French horn
Lorna Krier, piano
Ross Lafleur, guitar
William Lane, viola
Paula Matthusen, composer
Shavkat  Matyakubov, dutar, rubab, nay
Christopher Mayo, composer
Mike McCurdy, percussion
James Moore, guitar
Jordan Nobles, composer
Elena Moon Park, violin
Daisy Press, voice
Lauren Radnofsky, cello
Jody Redhage, cello
Jessica Schmitz, flute
Jakhongir Shukurov, composer
Wil Smith, composer
Christine Tavolacci, flute
Samson Young, composer

2006

Joe Bergen, percussion
Sarah Bowlin, violin
Judy Bozone, composer
David Broome, piano
Caleb Burhans, viola
Quinn Collins, composer
Michael Compitello, percussion
Olivia De Prato, violin
Nomi Epstein, composer
Sean Fredenburg, saxophone
Florent Ghys, composer
Atoev Husniddin, oud, rubab, chang-kobuz 
Jenny Olivia Johnson, composer
Jonas Jurkunas, composer
Taylor Levine, guitar
Abror Rahmatullaevish Mansurov, doyra
Chris Marianetti, composer
Janet McKay, flute
James Moore, guitar
Isabelle O'Connell, piano
Fabio Oliveira, percussion
Eleonore Oppenheim, double bass
Elena Moon Park, violin
Sara Phillips, clarinet, bass clarinet
Lauren Radnofsky, cello
Christian Rodriguez, clarinet
Jessica Schmitz, flute
Megan Schubert, voice 
Baljinder Sekhon, composer
Eline Sundal, cello
Jeremy Thal, french horn
Jennifer Waleczec, piano
Jennifer Wang, composer
David Wightman, composer
Adeline Wong, composer

2007

Andy Akiho, percussion and steel pan
Farrukh Akramov, composer
Jeffrey Anderle, clarinet, bass clarinet
Brian Archinal, percussion
Eli Asher, trumpet
Sara Balance, violin
Maya Barrera, oboe
Robbie Beahrs, composer
Rose Bellini, cello
Daria Binkowski, flute
Carla Cisno, bassoon
Michael Compitello, percussion
David Crowell, composer
Brian Ellingsen, double bass
Timothy Fisher, bass trombone
David Friend, piano
Ruby Fulton, composer
Tim Hansen, composer
Derek Johnson, guitar
Kate Moore, composer
Isabelle O'Connell, piano
Neil O'Connor, composer
Emily Packard, violin
Maryanne Piper, clarinet
Andrew Rosenblum, piano
Patrick Ryan, violin
Bill Sallak, percussion
Jessica Sammis, cello
David Sedlins, cello
Laura Sinclair, viola
Andrea Springer, violin
Jeremy Thal, French horn
Ashley Fu-Tsun Wang, composer
Daniel Wohl, composer

2008

Andy Akiho, composer
Casey Anderson, composer
Matthew Barbier, trombone
Rose Bellini, cello
Daria Binkowski, flute 
Rachel Calloway, voice 
Louise Campbell, clarinets
Kate  Campbell, piano
Claire Chenette, oboe
Greg Chudzik, double bass
Sean Conway, didgeridoo and trumpet
Rebecca Danard, clarinets
Kevin Dufford, percussion
Sean Friar, composer
Jeffrey Gavett, voice 
Rachel Hands, French horn
Andrea Hemmenway, viola
Daniel Highman, composer
Derek Johnson, guitar 
Kelli Kathman, flute
Andrew Kozar, trumpet
Mikhail Krutik, violin
Etelka Nyilasi, composer
Steven Parker, trombone
Charles Piper, composer
Anne Rainwater, piano
Malina Rauschenfels, composer
Mariel Roberts, cello
Bill Solomon, percussion
Andrea Springer, violin 
Pamela Stein, voice 
Paul Swartzel, composer
Jude Traxler, percussion
Tara Wood, bassoon
Ji-Sun Yang, composer

2009

Timothy Andres, composer
Brian Calhoon, percussion 
Kate Campbell, piano
Rafael Crego, clarinet
Amanda DeBoer, voice  
Louise Devenish, percussion
Lizzie Dobson, composer
Andrew Drannon, composer
Fjola Evans, cello
Maggie Hasspacher, double bass
Andi Hemmenway, viola
Kambar Kalendarov, Kyrgyz traditional instruments
Kelli Kathman, flute
Lindsay Kesselman, voice 
Amy Beth Kirsten, composer
Francis Liu, violin
Andy Meyerson, percussion
Roberta Michel, flute
Anna Mikhailova, composer
Ruben Naeff, composer
Ryan Nestor, percussion
Feruza Ochilova, voice and dutar 
Steven Sehman, percussion
Melanie S. T. Sehman, percussion
Ju Ri  Seo, composer
Nathan Smith, clarinet
Marcin  Stanžczyk, composer
Kutmanaaly Sultanbekov, Kyrgyz traditional instruments
Jude Traxler, composer
Richard Valitutto, piano
Jeffrey Young, violin

2010

Jeremy Howard Beck, composer
Nils Bultmann, viola
Eduardo Caicedo Mejia, percussion
Sophie Cash-Goldwasser, composer
Matthew Cmiel, guitar
Amanda DeBoer, voice
Lisa Dowling, double bass
Amanda Feery, composer
Domenica Fossati, flute
Benjamin Fraley, percussion
Maria Grigoryeva, composer
Adam Haws, composer
Josh Henderson, violin 
Robert Honstein, composer
Laura Jordan, percussion
Merve Kazokoglu, clarinet, bass clarinat
Marina Kifferstein, violin
Kathryn Kilian, violin
Patti Kilroy, violin
Ravi Kittappa, composer
Sonya Knussen, voice
Nora Krahl, cello
Derek Kwan, percussion
Karl Larson, piano
Svetlana Maraš, composer
Molly McLaughlin, flute
Ryan  Packard, percussion
Daniel Reyes Llinas, guitar
Mariel Roberts, cello
Delea Shand, voice
Ben Crippin Taylor, conductor
Artem Vovk, guitar
Daniel Walden, piano
Owen Weaver, percussion
Katelyn Westergard, violin

2011

Alejandro T. Acierto, clarinet, bass clarinet
Travis Andrews, guitar
Matthew Barbier, trombone
Shaun Barlow, flute
Elizabeth Kennedy Bayer, composer
Joseph Beribak, percussion
Stuart Breczinski, oboe
Julia Brooks French, horn
Federico Carraro, viola
Alissa Cheung, violin
Peter de Jager, piano
Jennifer Ellis, harp
Aviva Endean, clarinet, bass clarinet
Domenica Fossati, flute
Robert Fullex, percussion
Wally Gunn, composer
Will Hack, double bass
Nodirjon Ibragimov, rubab prima
Adam Jeffrey, percussion
Ivana Jokic, composer
Jamie Jordan, voice
Patti Kilroy, violin
Karl Larson, piano
Elizabeth Lee, cello
David T. Little, composer
Paul McGuire, composer
Angelica Negron, composer
Rhia Parker, recorder
Stephanie Patterson, bassoon
Juma Rajabov, gidjak 
Ben Reimer, percussion
Mansur Saparbaev, dutar, rubab, doyra, voice           
Heidi Schaul-Yoder, violin
Lachlan Skipworth, composer
Ellery Trafford, percussion
Gordan Tudor, saxophone
Jacob Walls, trumpet

2012

Travis Andrews, guitar
Alyson Berger, cello
Stuart Breczinski, oboe
Yi-Wen Chen, clarinet
Samuel Crawford, composer
Daniel Dehaan, composer
Jack  Dettling, piano
Jennifer Ellis, harp
Fjola Evans, composer
Molly Fishman, composer
Adam Groh, percussion
Yotam Haber, composer
Maria Hadge, cello
Isabel Hagen viola
Matthew Horsley, percussion
Megan Ihnen, voice 
Alibek Kabdurahmanov, percussion
Elizabeth Lee, cello
Loren Loiacono, composer
Charlie Magnone, piano
Andy Miller, percussion
Helen Newby, cello
Emily Gail Nelson, flute
Mike Perdue, composer
Ben Phelps, percussion
Brendon Randall-Myers, guitar
Adrian Rigopulos, double bass
Jodie Rottle, flute
Ashley Smith, clarinet, bass clarinet
John Supko, composer
Patrick Swoboda, double bass
Gabriel Taubman, viola
Conrad Thomas, violin
Ilana Waniuk, violin
David Wasilko, cello
Lemara Yakubova, violin

2013

Jacob Abela, piano
David Abraham, percussion
Lina Andonovska, flute
Edward Babcock, percussion
Megan Clune, clarinet
Daniel Cutchen, oboe
Adam Cuthbért, composer
Erik DeLuca, composer
Alex Dowling, composer
Kendra Emery, saxophone
Stephen Feigenbaum, composer
Chuck Furlong, clarinet
Molly Germer, violin
Lucie Grugier, cello
Zach Herchen, saxophone
Ben Hjertmann, composer
Georgia Ioakimidis-MacDougall, French horn
Jose Augusto Duarte Lacerda, percussion
Douglas Machiz, cello
Charlie Magnone, piano
Finola Merivale composer
Hannah Nicholas, viola
Emma O'Halloran, composer
Min Park, Violin
Adrianne Pope, Violin
Brendon Randall-Myers, composer
Stephanie Richards, trumpet
Micah  Ringham,violin
David Sánchez, double bass
Meerenai Shim, flute
Olivia Shortt, saxophone
Max Stoffregen, composer
Pat Swoboda, double bass
Gabriel Taubman, viola
Joe Tucker, percussion
Liza White, composer
Ben Willis, double bass